My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jude Y
2019 GPS Swimming Championships [13Y -Open] (8 Mar 2019) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
TOOWOOMBA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Event # 4 - 14 years and under 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
25.89
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
527
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Riley B
MER
25.86
Tsz S
UQSC
25.86
Lachlan P
TGSC
25.87
Julian K
NCOLL
25.88
Luke G
VIC
25.88
Brodie R
SUN
25.90
Lachlan S
IGSS
25.91
Attila C
UQSC
25.91
Warren H
GUSC
25.91
Chad P
WSTAQ
25.92
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
57.15
14 years and under 200m Freestyle
Final
2:05.43
Best event for the meet was the
14 years and under 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Feb 2019
25.52
2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
16 Feb 2019
25.83
2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
15 Dec 2018
25.88
ClubRelays 2018 McDonald's Queensland Champs
26 Jul 2018
26.85
2018 School Sport Australia
26 Jul 2018
26.88
2018 School Sport Australia
24 Feb 2018
28.31
2018 Gympie Gold Fins Preparation Meet
18 Nov 2017
28.16
2017 Fairymead City of Charm A Grade Meet
18 Nov 2017
28.24
2017 Fairymead City of Charm A Grade Meet
7 Oct 2017
29.79
Hervey Bay 2017-18 25th Annual LC Meet
18 Mar 2017
30.16
2017 Wide Bay LC Championship
TOOWOOMBA GRAMMAR SCHOOL Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Mar 2019
25.89
Jude Y
2019 GPS Swimming Championships [13Y -Open]
20 Feb 2018
27.57
William S
Darling Downs Sch Sport 13-19 Swimming 2018
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships