My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jordy Y
2019 South Coast Regional Swimming Trials (4 Mar 2019) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
HG Emmanuel College
Event # 42C - 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
34.51
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
275
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Wyatt S
NSW
34.45
Alexander T
WA
34.45
Tyler W
SA
34.47
Riley S
NSW
34.47
Finn H
TSVTO
34.48
Leon F
NEWMK
34.54
Joseph W
GLASO
34.54
Ellis H
NSW
34.55
Cooper R
NOOSA
34.55
James B
WA
34.56
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 12 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:52.26
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:09.92
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
38.53
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
33.02
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Feb 2019
34.86
2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
6 Oct 2018
37.12
2018 Somerset Annual Transition Meet
8 Sep 2018
36.95
2018 TSS Aquatic LC Preparation Meet
21 Jan 2018
41.23
2018 Bond Swimming Club LC Development Meet
4 Nov 2017
44.57
2017 Bond Swimming Club Transition Meet
14 Jan 2017
43.49
2017 TSS Aquatic Sprint Meet
15 Oct 2016
46.67
The Annual Somerset Meet 2016
24 Sep 2016
45.65
2016 Miami Spring Meet
17 Sep 2016
47.21
2016 TSS Aquatic A Grade Meet
11 Mar 2016
51.90
SOSC Helensvale Dental Age Qualifying Meet
HG Emmanuel College Swimming Club 11 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Mar 2019
34.51
Jordy Y
2019 South Coast Regional Swimming Trials
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants