My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nathan S
2023 SWA Club Premierships B Division (11 Feb 2023) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 41 - Open 100m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
58.81
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
596
Immediate competition in 100m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Zachary M
UWSC
58.61
Tyrone C
SSPW
58.63
Callum H
BRW
58.70
Ethan D
QLD
58.70
Alexander H
NSW
58.91
Ari K
NSW
58.92
William L
FNX
59.03
Alex S
BUN
59.06
Griffin S
SSPW
59.07
Robert B
NCT
59.12
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
9 to 17 years 100m Butterfly
Final
59.15
Split Times
Nathan S
Fastest Competitor
Damian B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
27.71
27.71
25.98
25.98
100m
58.81
31.10
55.06
29.08
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Dec 2022
1:00.07
2022-23 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ
18 Apr 2022
58.09
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
18 Apr 2022
58.20
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
20 Mar 2022
1:02.00
Peel End of Summer Carnival
11 Feb 2022
59.76
2022 SWA Club Premierships A Division
30 Jan 2022
59.30
2022 Pinjarra Summer Carnival
17 Dec 2021
58.57
2021-22 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ
17 Dec 2021
58.95
2021-22 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ
11 Dec 2021
1:00.16
UWA-West Coast Challenge
14 Nov 2021
1:01.14
2021 22 Officials Group Pentathlon
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 17 years 100m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Feb 2023
58.81
Nathan S
2023 SWA Club Premierships B Division
16 Dec 2022
1:00.07
Nathan S
2022-23 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ
10 Feb 2012
1:02.70
Brandon B
2012 SWA Club Premierships - A Division
18 Jan 2012
1:02.91
Brandon B
2012 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
18 Nov 2006
1:03.02
David C
2006 Sprints in Spring
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 100m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
49.45
Caleleb Dressel
31 Jul 2021
2021 32nd Olympic Games
CO
Commonwealth Record
50.39
Joseph Schooling
12 Aug 2016
2016 31st Olympic Games
AUO
Australian Open
50.45
Matthew Temple
17 Jun 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Trials
AUAC
Australian All Comers
50.45
Matthew Temple
17 Jun 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Trials
ACW
WA All Comers
51.97
Li Zhuhao
6 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
51.26
Grant Irvine
15 Aug 2019
2019 FINA Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
53.16
Nicholas Brown
21 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
57.09
Sean Alcorn
13 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
57.62
Brodie Hedges
18 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships