Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

2021 Queensland Short Course Championships - Club Stats

Month Year
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020

Helensvale Swimming Club

Allegra Anderson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
89A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 45.44 Splits 46.39 00.95
6A 50m Butterfly (Final) 36.90 Splits 39.36 02.46
26A 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.18 Splits 32.65 00.47
Montana Atkinson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
70 50m Backstroke (Final) 35.70 Splits 36.75 01.05
18 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:18.43 Splits 1:28.57 10.14
48 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.57 Splits
4 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:19.54 Splits
24 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.14 Splits 31.27 00.13
56 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:07.97 Splits 1:12.87 04.90
32 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:25.06 Splits 2:31.03 05.97
10 100m Medley (Final) 1:20.48 Splits 1:21.52 01.04
Kyle Bartlett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
53 50m Butterfly (Final) 27.26 Splits
85 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:01.28 Splits
7G 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:16.19 Splits
77 100m Freestyle (Final) 55.25 Splits 56.65 01.40
Zain Bartlett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
94B 50m Backstroke (Final) 32.11 Splits
63B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:10.93 Splits
49B 50m Butterfly (Final) 29.13 Splits 29.78 00.65
81B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:04.55 Splits 1:06.10 01.55
27B 50m Freestyle (Final) 27.30 Splits
73B 100m Freestyle (Final) 59.48 Splits 59.85 00.37
57D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:09.83 Splits 2:11.40 01.57
13B 100m Medley (Final) 1:08.31 Splits 1:09.71 01.40
Mia Caldwell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
89B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 37.60 Splits 38.80 01.20
40B 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:21.32 Splits 1:22.55 01.23
34A 400m Freestyle (Final) Split 5:05.26
34A 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:15.64 Splits 10:35.47 19.83
Taylah Caldwell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
28B 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.02 Splits
Cillian Cheal
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19B 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 37.60 38.09 00.49
19B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:17.65 Splits 1:17.71 00.06
108B 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 36.48 38.56 02.08
100B 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:57.86 Splits 5:12.70 14.84
110A 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:16.44 Splits 10:26.24 09.80
108B 200m Medley (Final) 2:49.28 Splits 2:51.29 02.01
Jayla Cheng
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
103B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 39.28 Splits
Lulu Dare
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
62B 50m Backstroke (Final) 34.14 Splits 34.38 00.24
99 50m Backstroke (Final) 34.11 34.38 00.27
20B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:11.52 Splits 1:15.12 03.60
26B 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.61 Splits 30.61 0.00
72B 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:05.05 Splits 1:07.25 02.20
58B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:22.15 Splits 2:23.84 01.69
34A 400m Freestyle (Final) Split 5:07.66 5:17.33 09.67
34A 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:15.97 Splits 10:31.41 15.44
12B 100m Medley (Final) 1:19.13 Splits
109B 200m Medley (Final) 2:44.54 Splits 2:51.05 06.51
Wyatt Dixon
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
73B 50m Freestyle (Final) Split 26.78 27.25 00.47
57D 50m Freestyle (Final) Split 28.23
73B 100m Freestyle (Final) 56.57 Splits 1:08.64 12.07
57D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:06.90 Splits 2:29.21 22.31
Kyla Dodd
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
52A 50m Butterfly (Final) 34.00 Splits
30A 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.36 Splits 29.86 00.50
16A 100m Medley (Final) 1:13.26 Splits 1:13.53 00.27
Hamish Erwin
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
1B 100m Butterfly (Final) Split 1:20.05
1B 400m Medley (Final) 5:47.72 Splits 5:50.69 02.97
Archie Fisher
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
61A 50m Backstroke (Final) 39.38 Splits 40.51 01.13
25A 50m Freestyle (Final) 33.23 Splits 33.86 00.63
Mikayla Fisher
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
28A 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.02 Splits 30.45 00.43
Samuel Gould
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
17 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 34.39
17 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:10.06 Splits 1:14.99 04.93
47 50m Butterfly (Final) 30.46 Splits 31.76 01.30
3 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:07.22 Splits 1:12.06 04.84
23 50m Freestyle (Final) 27.32 Splits 29.03 01.71
55 100m Freestyle (Final) 58.13 Splits 1:01.06 02.93
31 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:08.78 Splits
9 100m Medley (Final) 1:09.03 Splits 1:10.42 01.39
Isabella Hammond
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
20B 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 37.97 38.06 00.09
20B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:18.47 Splits
6B 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.46 Splits 36.33 02.87
80B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:16.19 Splits 1:18.50 02.31
2A 100m Butterfly (Final) Split 1:14.87 1:18.50 03.63
26B 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.73 Splits 30.98 01.25
72B 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:05.05 Splits 1:06.67 01.62
58B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:18.35 Splits 2:21.36 03.01
34A 400m Freestyle (Final) Split 4:50.40 4:58.69 08.29
101B 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:51.36 Splits 4:58.69 07.33
34A 800m Freestyle (Final) 9:56.92 10:02.57 05.65
109B 200m Medley (Final) 2:45.28 Splits
2A 400m Medley (Final) 5:36.27 Splits 5:39.58 03.31
Charlotte Hinze
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
95B 50m Backstroke (Final) 29.79 Splits 31.70 01.91
64B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:03.96 Splits 1:07.03 03.07
22B 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:20.56 Splits 2:21.66 01.10
50B 50m Butterfly (Final) 28.92 Splits 29.68 00.76
82B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:05.65 Splits 1:10.93 05.28
28B 50m Freestyle (Final) 27.09 Splits 27.22 00.13
58D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:07.38 Splits 2:11.38 04.00
14B 100m Medley (Final) 1:08.80 Splits 1:09.09 00.29
Sybella Hinze
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
62A 50m Backstroke (Final) 39.44 Splits 39.78 00.34
Chase Holmes
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
94B 50m Backstroke (Final) 30.13 Splits 32.13 02.00
63B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:05.98 Splits 1:09.57 03.59
27B 50m Freestyle (Final) 26.91 Splits 27.45 00.54
73B 100m Freestyle (Final) 58.83 Splits 1:02.50 03.67
Madeline Howell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
97A 50m Backstroke (Final) 30.89 Splits 31.17 00.28
66A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:06.57 Splits
22C 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:24.57 Splits 2:24.90 00.33
52A 50m Butterfly (Final) 30.94 Splits 31.16 00.22
Jacob Inglis
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
100B 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:56.31 Splits 5:04.91 08.60
110A 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:04.02 Splits
Joshua Kearney
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
102B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 33.33 Splits 34.76 01.43
41B 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:13.04 Splits 1:16.80 03.76
49B 50m Butterfly (Final) 29.31 Splits 29.78 00.47
27B 50m Freestyle (Final) 25.97 Splits 26.68 00.71
73B 100m Freestyle (Final) 59.45 Splits 1:00.23 00.78
13B 100m Medley (Final) 1:07.57 Splits 1:08.26 00.69
Kahlarni King
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
89A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 36.77 Splits 38.58 01.81
40A 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:24.18 Splits 1:25.65 01.47
6A 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.35 Splits 35.10 01.75
26A 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.79 Splits 31.08 01.29
12A 100m Medley (Final) 1:15.28 Splits 1:17.11 01.83
Daniel Lezar
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
63A 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 33.81 34.18 00.37
21A 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 35.08
63A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:09.00 Splits 1:17.99 08.99
21A 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:28.77 Splits 2:38.38 09.61
81A 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:09.35 Splits 1:13.68 04.33
7A 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:36.23 Splits
100C 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:38.01 Splits 4:48.78 10.77
108C 200m Medley (Final) 2:32.48 Splits
1B 400m Medley (Final) 5:21.16 Splits 5:27.91 06.75
Talan Lowien
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
49A 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.34 Splits
Mia Monaghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
95B 50m Backstroke (Final) 33.92 Splits 34.76 00.84
64B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:12.75 Splits
22B 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:35.17 Splits 2:38.28 03.11
50B 50m Butterfly (Final) 32.13 Splits 32.60 00.47
28B 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.16 Splits
Alice Monanghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
95B 50m Backstroke (Final) 31.55 Splits 33.49 01.94
42B 50m Breaststroke (Final) Split 35.42 36.01 00.59
103B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 35.71 Splits 36.01 00.30
93B 50m Breaststroke (Final) Split 37.48
42B 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:15.97 Splits 1:16.89 00.92
93B 200m Breaststroke (Final) 2:49.97 Splits
50B 50m Butterfly (Final) 29.17 Splits 29.83 00.66
82B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:04.80 Splits 1:05.67 00.87
8B 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:22.36 Splits 2:23.37 01.01
28B 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.16 Splits 28.70 00.54
74B 100m Freestyle (Final) 59.36 Splits 1:01.09 01.73
58D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:07.35 Splits
101D 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:26.12 Splits 4:42.05 15.93
87B 800m Freestyle (Final) Split 9:34.51 10:07.77 33.26
87B 1500m Freestyle (Final) 18:06.47 Splits
14B 100m Medley (Final) 1:06.98 Splits 1:07.91 00.93
109D 200m Medley (Final) 2:22.98 Splits 2:24.49 01.51
2C 400m Medley (Final) 5:03.63 Splits 5:05.81 02.18
Lachlan Potts
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
5B 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.50 Splits 34.63 01.13
25B 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.96 Splits 30.92 00.96
11B 100m Medley (Final) 1:18.22 Splits 1:19.88 01.66
Holly Shore
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
52B 50m Butterfly (Final) 28.85 Splits
54 50m Butterfly (Final) 28.91 Splits
84B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:03.16 Splits
8D 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:19.69 Splits
16B 100m Medley (Final) 1:08.00 Splits
Aydn Singh
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
92C 50m Breaststroke (Final) Split 38.16 38.21 00.05
92C 100m Breaststroke (Final) Split 1:20.87
92C 200m Breaststroke (Final) 2:48.04 Splits 2:52.18 04.14
7C 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 32.40 32.87 00.47
83A 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 30.96 32.87 01.91
108E 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 30.73 32.87 02.14
83A 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:05.92 Splits 1:08.51 02.59
7C 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:31.57 Splits
75A 50m Freestyle (Final) Split 28.52 30.16 01.64
75A 100m Freestyle (Final) 59.64 Splits 1:01.48 01.84
108E 200m Medley (Final) 2:25.46 Splits 2:29.50 04.04
1D 400m Medley (Final) 5:14.92 Splits
Zoe Stafford
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
6A 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.85 Splits 36.49 02.64
80A 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:18.26 Splits 1:21.73 03.47
101A 50m Freestyle (Final) Split 35.53
101A 200m Freestyle (Final) Split 2:32.13 2:35.09 02.96
101A 400m Freestyle (Final) 5:07.54 Splits 5:28.98 21.44
Bailey Tetonga
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
61A 50m Backstroke (Final) 37.31 Splits 39.05 01.74
88A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 41.02 Splits 44.28 03.26
39A 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:28.40 Splits 1:32.85 04.45
Zahara Timu-Te Ture
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
64B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:08.88 Splits 1:10.99 02.11
22B 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:34.52 Splits 2:36.67 02.15
50B 50m Butterfly (Final) 31.20 Splits 32.11 00.91
28B 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.07 Splits
Chelsea Vine
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
50B 50m Butterfly (Final) 32.94 Splits
82B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:14.40 Splits 1:15.05 00.65
Keira Whinwray
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
62A 50m Backstroke (Final) 39.53 Splits 39.82 00.29
6A 50m Butterfly (Final) 35.09 Splits 38.01 02.92
26A 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.04 Splits 34.17 02.13
Jerry Xue
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
108B 200m Medley (Final) 2:50.75 Splits 2:50.87 00.12

Helensvale Swimming Club Stats for the Swim Meet

Number Swimmers 36
Number Swims 179
Female PB's 80 (76.9%)
Male PB's 57 (76.0%)
Total PB's 137 (76.5%)
Back Results