Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

2021 Swimming Gold Coast Championships - Club Stats

Month Year
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020

Helensvale Swimming Club

Tamika Alder
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21D 100m Backstroke (Final) Split 1:29.03
21D 200m Backstroke (Final) 3:05.04 Splits
Allegra Anderson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15B 50m Freestyle (Final) 34.10 34.53 00.43
37B 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:17.39 Splits
Montana Atkinson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3D 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:27.34 Splits
31 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:25.24 Splits
17 50m Breaststroke (Final) Split 40.09 46.85 06.76
17 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:48.73 Splits
27 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 39.35
23A 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 40.13
1D 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 37.16 37.61 00.45
23A 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:28.84 Splits 1:33.83 04.99
13 50m Freestyle (Final) 33.06
35 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:15.28 Splits
1D 200m Medley (Final) 3:01.28 Splits 3:05.03 03.75
27 200m Medley (Final) 3:04.35 Splits 3:05.03 00.68
Kyle Bartlett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
26H 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 28.43
26H 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:00.91 Splits
38H 100m Freestyle (Final) 56.89 56.97 00.08
Zain Bartlett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
26E 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:07.31 Splits
Mia Caldwell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19C 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:28.40 Splits 1:30.02 01.62
37C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:12.53 Splits 1:13.47 00.94
Taylah Caldwell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21C 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:51.18 Splits 2:52.15 00.97
9A 100m Freestyle (Final) Split 1:13.41
9A 200m Freestyle (Final) Split 2:32.75
9A 400m Freestyle (Final) 5:09.75 Splits 5:19.70 09.95
Cillian Cheal
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4C 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:24.67 Splits 1:26.08 01.41
22B 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:53.11 Splits 2:53.62 00.51
38C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:12.99 Splits
30B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:39.25 Splits
10A 400m Freestyle (Final) 5:25.44 Splits
8B 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:45.31 Splits 10:49.31 04.00
Lulu Dare
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3C 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:21.05 Splits
21B 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:46.44 Splits 2:50.00 03.56
1C 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 40.17
37C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:10.24 Splits 1:10.45 00.21
29B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:31.32 Splits 2:32.50 01.18
9A 400m Freestyle (Final) 5:25.59 Splits
7B 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:53.16 Splits
1C 200m Medley (Final) 3:02.00 Splits
Petra Dennett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15C 50m Freestyle (Final) 33.06
Balin Dodd
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16G 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.96 29.11 00.15
Kyla Dodd
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19E 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:30.92 Splits 1:33.43 02.51
25E 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:19.04 Splits
37E 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:08.88 Splits
29D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:30.60 Splits
9B 400m Freestyle (Final) 5:09.89 Splits
1E 200m Medley (Final) 2:47.67 Splits
Rhys Doyle
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16D 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.01 32.15 00.14
Hamish Erwin
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16D 50m Freestyle (Final) 34.48
Archie Fisher
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16B 50m Freestyle (Final) 35.05
Mikayla Fisher
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3C 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 43.19 45.28 02.09
3C 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:28.14 Splits 1:36.98 08.84
19C 50m Breaststroke (Final) Split 43.29 47.39 04.10
19C 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:34.83 Splits 1:46.71 11.88
1C 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 39.07 42.96 03.89
15C 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.80 32.41 00.61
37C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:11.27 Splits 1:21.30 10.03
1C 200m Medley (Final) 3:01.09 Splits
Ellie Gray
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15F 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.58
37F 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:03.71 Splits 1:03.78 00.07
29E 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:13.94 Splits 2:16.98 03.04
9C 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:48.17 Splits 4:50.21 02.04
Isabella Hammond
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
1B 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 36.08 36.50 00.42
25B 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 36.27 36.50 00.23
11A 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 39.37
25B 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:19.33 Splits 1:19.66 00.33
11A 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:59.19 Splits 3:04.41 05.22
15B 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.60
37B 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:07.71 Splits
7A 800m Freestyle (Final) 10:46.63 Splits 10:46.99 00.36
1B 200m Medley (Final) 2:54.87 Splits 3:03.85 08.98
Caitlyn Hayes
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
31 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:43.25 Splits
23A 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 54.97 57.43 02.46
27 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 57.19 57.43 00.24
23A 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:58.95 Splits 2:02.90 03.95
35 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:38.50 Splits
27 200m Medley (Final) 3:49.13 Splits 3:54.57 05.44
Ashley Heal
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19C 50m Breaststroke (Final) Split 44.17 44.82 00.65
19C 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:34.33 Splits 1:37.87 03.54
15C 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.70
37C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:14.14 Splits
29B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:35.65 Splits 2:40.13 04.48
Brianna Heal
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15E 50m Freestyle (Final) 34.10 36.13 02.03
Charlotte Hinze
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3E 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 32.98 33.12 00.14
21D 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 35.10
3E 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:08.51 Splits 1:11.27 02.76
21D 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:33.07 Splits 2:42.43 09.36
25E 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:09.07 Splits 1:10.66 01.59
15E 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.43 28.66 00.23
37E 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:01.44 Splits 1:02.65 01.21
29D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:17.32 Splits
9B 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:45.27 Splits
Sybella Hinze
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:31.63 Splits 1:31.87 00.24
15A 50m Freestyle (Final) 35.24 37.87 02.63
Chase Holmes
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4D 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:12.41 Splits 1:14.30 01.89
16D 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.40
38D 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:02.12 Splits 1:03.05 00.93
30C 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:16.81 Splits 2:25.28 08.47
Madeline Howell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3E 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:09.35 Splits 1:09.80 00.45
103 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:09.37 Splits 1:09.80 00.43
21D 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:29.55 Splits 2:30.09 00.54
25E 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:13.29 Splits
Jacob Inglis
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:25.48 Splits 1:26.84 01.36
16B 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.90
38B 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:13.21 Splits
30A 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:31.10 Splits
2B 200m Medley (Final) 2:54.84 Splits 2:56.85 02.01
Joshua Kearney
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
20E 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:17.15 Splits 1:18.23 01.08
6D 200m Breaststroke (Final) 2:50.81 Splits 2:52.79 01.98
26E 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:11.36 Splits 1:13.62 02.26
16E 50m Freestyle (Final) 27.03
38E 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:01.62 Splits 1:01.87 00.25
Kahlarni King
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19B 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:28.72 Splits
15B 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.60 30.71 00.11
37B 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:10.04 Splits 1:11.06 01.02
Dilan Ledger
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16B 50m Freestyle (Final) 35.11
Daniel Lezar
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4D 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:16.29 Splits
22C 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:39.69 Splits 2:43.15 03.46
26D 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:13.84 Splits 1:16.61 02.77
16D 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.06 30.88 00.82
38D 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:06.91 Splits 1:07.19 00.28
30C 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:22.48 Splits
2D 200m Medley (Final) 2:40.48 Splits
Jordan Lezar
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:32.85 Splits 1:37.63 04.78
16A 50m Freestyle (Final) 36.09
38A 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:21.20 Splits
Talan Lowien
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
26C 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:17.63 Splits 1:20.65 03.02
38C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:10.37 Splits
30B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:37.05 Splits
2C 200m Medley (Final) 2:53.60 Splits 2:56.68 03.08
Rani Luke-Thomas
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
20C 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:38.71 Splits
16C 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.69 33.72 01.03
38C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:15.81 Splits 1:16.81 01.00
30B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:43.80 Splits 2:44.52 00.72
Riley Marshall
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16C 50m Freestyle (Final) 34.60
Luke Mcdonogh
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:40.03 Splits
16A 50m Freestyle (Final) 38.20
Riley Mcminn
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16D 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.64
Brodie Monaghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
2H 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 28.28 28.51 00.23
26H 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 28.45 28.51 00.06
26H 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:01.79 Splits 1:03.25 01.46
16H 50m Freestyle (Final) 26.01
38H 100m Freestyle (Final) 55.59 Splits 55.76 00.17
108 200m Freestyle (Final) 1:59.92 Splits
30G 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:00.06 Splits
10E 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:12.50 Splits 4:16.62 04.12
2H 200m Medley (Final) 2:14.44 2:16.10 01.66
Mia Monaghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3D 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:18.96 Splits
21C 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:49.51 Splits 2:51.10 01.59
15D 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.03 31.15 00.12
29C 100m Freestyle (Final) Split 1:10.20
9A 100m Freestyle (Final) Split 1:10.49
29C 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:26.33 Splits
9A 400m Freestyle (Final) 5:00.46 Splits
1D 200m Medley (Final) 2:47.31 Splits 2:47.88 00.57
Alice Monanghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19D 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:21.72 Splits
5C 200m Breaststroke (Final) 2:57.06 Splits
25D 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:10.09 Splits
29C 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:17.99 Splits
1D 200m Medley (Final) 2:36.27 Splits
33A 400m Medley (Final) 5:28.17 Splits
Lachlan Potts
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
26C 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:19.10 Splits 1:23.29 04.19
16C 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.48
38C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:11.51 Splits 1:13.27 01.76
30B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:34.03 Splits 2:35.35 01.32
2C 200m Medley (Final) 2:55.09 Splits 3:01.98 06.89
Layla Potts
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21D 50m Backstroke (Final) Split 41.48
21D 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:52.58 Splits
25E 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:16.37 Splits 1:16.88 00.51
11D 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:49.56 Splits
29D 100m Freestyle (Final) Split 1:12.47
29D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:26.98 Splits 2:27.56 00.58
1E 200m Medley (Final) 2:49.30 Splits 2:50.64 01.34
Kirsten Quinn
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
19F 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:23.96 Splits
5E 200m Breaststroke (Final) 2:59.21 Splits 3:00.30 01.09
25F 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:12.71 Splits
37F 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:06.28 Splits
1F 200m Medley (Final) 2:37.21 Splits 2:38.91 01.70
33C 400m Medley (Final) 5:34.75 Splits
Haylee Reid
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21D 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:41.14 Splits
5D 100m Breaststroke (Final) Split 1:27.36
5D 200m Breaststroke (Final) 2:58.31 Splits
11D 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:39.25 Splits
15E 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.73
37E 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:06.32 Splits
9B 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:36.44
7D 800m Freestyle (Final) 9:47.06 Splits
1E 200m Medley (Final) 2:27.74 Splits
33B 400m Medley (Final) 5:21.93 Splits
Holly Shore
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21E 200m Backstroke (Final) 2:28.65 Splits
109 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:03.20 Splits
25F 100m Butterfly (Final) 1:04.14 Splits
11E 200m Butterfly (Final) 2:22.00 Splits
15F 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.48
37F 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:01.33 Splits
1F 200m Medley (Final) 2:27.75 Splits
33C 400m Medley (Final) 5:11.67 Splits
Aydn Singh
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
2E 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 31.67 31.78 00.11
30D 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:13.56 Splits
10B 400m Freestyle (Final) 4:45.16 Splits
8D 800m Freestyle (Final) 9:34.90 Splits
2E 200m Medley (Final) 2:28.70 Splits
34B 400m Medley (Final) 5:20.36 Splits
Bailey Tetonga
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4B 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:29.12 1:33.33 04.21
Grace Thompson-Coleman
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15C 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.10
37C 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:11.85 Splits 1:17.63 05.78
Peri Tighe
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15E 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.68
37E 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:10.77 Splits
1E 200m Medley (Final) 2:56.70 Splits
Ashleigh Tilley
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:39.45 Splits 1:46.02 06.57
19A 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:41.23 Splits
15A 50m Freestyle (Final) 38.18
37A 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:21.58 Splits 1:23.79 02.21
1A 200m Medley (Final) 3:13.39 Splits 3:15.54 02.15
Tahj Tyndall-Kook
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4D 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:21.54 Splits 1:21.87 00.33
20D 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:33.82 Splits 1:33.99 00.17
16D 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.21 31.78 00.57
30C 100m Freestyle (Final) Split 1:12.88
30C 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:30.54 Splits 2:32.51 01.97
Keira Whinwray
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3A 100m Backstroke (Final) 1:35.24 Splits 1:44.24 09.00
15A 50m Freestyle (Final) 34.72 36.00 01.28
37A 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:21.01 Splits 1:21.75 00.74
Harry Xue
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16E 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.24
Jerry Xue
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
20C 100m Breaststroke (Final) 1:35.61 Splits 1:38.33 02.72
2C 50m Butterfly (Final) Split 41.08
16C 50m Freestyle (Final) 35.62
30B 100m Freestyle (Final) Split 1:20.29
30B 200m Freestyle (Final) 2:37.71 Splits 2:40.84 03.13
2C 200m Medley (Final) 2:57.81 Splits 3:06.83 09.02
Robert Yates
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
14 50m Freestyle (Final) 47.04
36 100m Freestyle (Final) 1:55.77 Splits

Helensvale Swimming Club Stats for the Swim Meet

Number Swimmers 54
Number Swims 232
Female PB's 66 (45.2%)
Male PB's 44 (51.2%)
Total PB's 110 (47.4%)
Back Results