Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

2021 Swimming Gold Coast Sprint Championships - Club Stats

Month Year
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020

Helensvale Swimming Club

Tamika Alder
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 38.71 40.23 01.52
Allegra Anderson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 51.43
15B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 42.10 42.94 00.84
21B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 37.89
Jack Anderson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10A 50m Backstroke (Final) 42.31 48.17 05.86
10A 50m Backstroke (Heat) 42.99 48.17 05.18
4A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 49.09 51.06 01.97
4A 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 49.50 51.06 01.56
16A 50m Butterfly (Heat) 43.57 47.15 03.58
16A 50m Butterfly (Final) 44.70 47.15 02.45
22A 50m Freestyle (Heat) 35.82 37.92 02.10
22A 50m Freestyle (Final) 36.06 37.92 01.86
Montana Atkinson
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
11 50m Backstroke (Final) 39.10 39.25 00.15
5 50m Breaststroke (Final) 46.85 47.82 00.97
17 50m Butterfly (Final) 39.25
23 50m Freestyle (Final) 33.96
Kye Bambrick
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 43.08 43.49 00.41
4B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 45.71
4B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 45.98
16B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 46.73
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 37.47
Kyle Bartlett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 27.92
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 26.98
Zain Bartlett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 33.09 34.08 00.99
10E 50m Backstroke (Final) 33.14 34.08 00.94
16E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 29.54 42.39 12.85
16E 50m Butterfly (Final) 29.74 42.39 12.65
22E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 28.49
Mia Caldwell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 40.50 41.01 00.51
3C 50m Breaststroke (Final) 40.72 41.01 00.29
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 34.12 35.18 01.06
Taylah Caldwell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 37.96 38.39 00.43
21D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.47 31.88 00.41
Hayley Charnock
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9C 50m Backstroke (Heat) 41.72 43.20 01.48
3C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 52.06
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 36.36 38.37 02.01
Jay D Collins
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 40.18 42.64 02.46
10B 50m Backstroke (Final) 41.16 42.64 01.48
16B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 36.86 38.26 01.40
16B 50m Butterfly (Final) 38.14 38.26 00.12
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 32.59 32.81 00.22
22B 50m Freestyle (Final) 33.16
Lulu Dare
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9C 50m Backstroke (Heat) 38.07 38.40 00.33
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.46 32.13 00.67
21C 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.68 32.13 00.45
Sienna Del-Favero
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 34.37 35.10 00.73
Ellie Dennett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
7B 50m Backstroke (Final) 48.06 49.56 01.50
1B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 57.82
13B 50m Butterfly (Final) 43.97 45.36 01.39
19B 50m Freestyle (Final) 38.01
Petra Dennett
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9C 50m Backstroke (Heat) 42.89 1:01.36 18.47
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 34.01 44.70 10.69
Cassidy Dixon
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10F 50m Backstroke (Final) 28.87
10F 50m Backstroke (Heat) 28.98
4F 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 32.29 32.97 00.68
4F 50m Breaststroke (Final) 32.53 32.97 00.44
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 27.15
16F 50m Butterfly (Final) 27.55
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 25.30
22F 50m Freestyle (Final) 25.38
Wyatt Dixon
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10D 50m Backstroke (Final) 32.92 34.37 01.45
10D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 33.08 34.37 01.29
16D 50m Butterfly (Final) 30.23 32.04 01.81
16D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 30.66 32.04 01.38
22D 50m Freestyle (Final) 27.50
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 27.68
Balin Dodd
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4F 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 39.09 40.49 01.40
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 33.66
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 29.70
Kyla Dodd
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3E 50m Breaststroke (Final) 42.10 42.12 00.02
3E 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 42.10 42.12 00.02
15E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.41
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.24
Rhys Doyle
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 32.15 34.39 02.24
Hamish Erwin
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 34.55 35.05 00.50
Taylor Fletcher
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 36.65 40.22 03.57
Ellie Gray
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15E 50m Butterfly (Final) 32.68
15E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 33.15
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 30.24
21E 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.99
Isabella Hammond
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9B 50m Backstroke (Final) 40.62
9B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 39.28 39.74 00.46
15B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 37.06
21B 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.17
21B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 32.51
Caitlyn Hayes
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
11 50m Backstroke (Final) 47.66 48.19 00.53
5 50m Breaststroke (Final) 1:00.15 1:00.39 00.24
17 50m Butterfly (Final) 57.94 1:00.24 02.30
23 50m Freestyle (Final) 44.53 44.71 00.18
Ashley Heal
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 45.82
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 33.33 33.35 00.02
Brianna Heal
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 36.13 36.52 00.39
Charlotte Hinze
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 33.81
9E 50m Backstroke (Final) 33.28
15E 50m Butterfly (Final) 31.48
15E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 31.91
21E 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.89
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 29.85
Sybella Hinze
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9A 50m Backstroke (Heat) 43.29 43.78 00.49
9A 50m Backstroke (Final) 43.52 43.78 00.26
15A 50m Butterfly (Heat) 44.27 44.30 00.03
21A 50m Freestyle (Heat) 37.87 38.01 00.14
Chase Holmes
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 34.14
10D 50m Backstroke (Final) 34.34
16D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 35.01
22D 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.44 28.83 00.39
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 28.76 28.83 00.07
Madeline Howell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9E 50m Backstroke (Final) 32.51
9E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 32.81
3E 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 43.51
Jacob Inglis
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Final) 38.31 41.28 02.97
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 38.81 41.28 02.47
4B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 49.52 50.21 00.69
16B 50m Butterfly (Final) 36.42 37.61 01.19
16B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 36.84 37.61 00.77
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 32.95 34.05 01.10
22B 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.99 34.05 01.06
Joshua Kearney
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 35.74 37.19 01.45
10D 50m Backstroke (Final) 35.95 37.19 01.24
4D 50m Breaststroke (Final) 34.34 35.32 00.98
4D 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 36.13
16D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 30.97
16D 50m Butterfly (Final) 29.78 30.60 00.82
22D 50m Freestyle (Final) 26.93 27.33 00.40
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 27.86
Kahlarni King
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 41.26 41.88 00.62
3B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 40.19
3B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 40.68
15B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 36.22
15B 50m Butterfly (Final) 36.39
21B 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.29
21B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.63
Dilan Ledger
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 47.25
4B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 52.16
16B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 42.36
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 35.06
Daniel Lezar
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 36.43 37.36 00.93
16D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.12 35.35 01.23
16D 50m Butterfly (Final) 34.91 35.35 00.44
Jordan Lezar
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10A 50m Backstroke (Heat) 45.41
10A 50m Backstroke (Final) 47.11
22A 50m Freestyle (Heat) 36.97
Talan Lowien
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 44.53
16C 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.24 36.23 01.99
16C 50m Butterfly (Final) 35.57 36.23 00.66
22C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.80 32.47 00.67
Hikiera Luke-Thomas
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
8A 50m Backstroke (Final) 54.41
2A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 1:00.17
14A 50m Butterfly (Final) 1:15.42
20A 50m Freestyle (Final) 46.61
Rani Luke-Thomas
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 44.72 46.27 01.55
4B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 42.22 44.95 02.73
4B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 43.80 44.95 01.15
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 34.57 34.58 00.01
Riley Marshall
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10C 50m Backstroke (Heat) 43.52
4C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 47.24
22C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 35.35 35.97 00.62
Luke Mcdonogh
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10A 50m Backstroke (Heat) 48.98 50.64 01.66
16A 50m Butterfly (Heat) 40.78 45.05 04.27
16A 50m Butterfly (Final) 41.27 45.05 03.78
22A 50m Freestyle (Heat) 40.64
Ryan Mcdonogh
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
8A 50m Backstroke (Final) 51.21 53.20 01.99
2A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 1:01.21
14A 50m Butterfly (Final) 53.72
20A 50m Freestyle (Final) 43.95
Jayden McNiven
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10F 50m Backstroke (Heat) 34.63 34.83 00.20
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 32.37 33.97 01.60
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 28.28
Georgia Middleton
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3A 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 52.74 53.31 00.57
15A 50m Butterfly (Final) 40.85 50.21 09.36
15A 50m Butterfly (Heat) 41.02 50.21 09.19
Brodie Monaghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4F 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 35.10 35.11 00.01
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 28.52
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 26.24
Mia Monaghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9D 50m Backstroke (Final) 36.08 37.64 01.56
9D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 36.12 37.64 01.52
3D 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 44.95
15D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.95
21D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.75
Alice Monanghan
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9D 50m Backstroke (Final) 34.75 35.37 00.62
9D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 34.96 35.37 00.41
3D 50m Breaststroke (Final) 37.04 37.47 00.43
3D 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 37.08 37.47 00.39
15D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 30.75
15D 50m Butterfly (Final) 30.90
21D 50m Freestyle (Final) 29.79
21D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 30.13
Ben Newton
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10F 50m Backstroke (Heat) 31.00
10F 50m Backstroke (Final) 31.12
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 29.83 30.46 00.63
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 27.10
Jessica Newton
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9F 50m Backstroke (Heat) 35.88
15F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 32.98
21F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 30.65
Lachlan Potts
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 40.84 45.28 04.44
10B 50m Backstroke (Final) 41.73 45.28 03.55
16B 50m Butterfly (Heat) 37.11 39.14 02.03
16B 50m Butterfly (Final) 37.14 39.14 02.00
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 32.76 33.99 01.23
22B 50m Freestyle (Final) 32.96 33.99 01.03
Layla Potts
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 37.78
3E 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 43.72 44.39 00.67
15E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.48 35.14 00.66
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.88
Kirsten Quinn
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9F 50m Backstroke (Heat) 34.60
3F 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 39.48
15F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 32.60 32.85 00.25
21F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 30.67
Haylee Reid
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 35.93 35.98 00.05
9E 50m Backstroke (Final) 36.82
3E 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 39.86
3E 50m Breaststroke (Final) 40.42
15E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.68
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.31
Isabella Reyes
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.65 35.09 00.44
21D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 33.18
Ivy Shann
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
7B 50m Backstroke (Final) 49.56 50.83 01.27
1B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 51.57 51.75 00.18
13B 50m Butterfly (Final) 52.60 54.78 02.18
19B 50m Freestyle (Final) 42.39 42.65 00.26
Holly Shore
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
15F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 29.07
15F 50m Butterfly (Final) 29.34
21F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 28.29
21F 50m Freestyle (Final) 28.31
Bailey Tetonga
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10B 50m Backstroke (Heat) 42.34 42.92 00.58
4B 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 46.74 47.91 01.17
22B 50m Freestyle (Heat) 37.59
Bentley Tetonga
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
8B 50m Backstroke (Final) 1:05.47 1:10.04 04.57
2B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 1:12.29
20B 50m Freestyle (Final) 54.71 58.79 04.08
Grace Thompson-Coleman
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 43.60 44.20 00.60
15C 50m Butterfly (Heat) 33.70 37.76 04.06
15C 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.85 37.76 03.91
21C 50m Freestyle (Final) 31.24 32.59 01.35
21C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.88 32.59 00.71
Ashleigh Tilley
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9A 50m Backstroke (Heat) 47.32
3A 50m Breaststroke (Final) 47.87
3A 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 49.04
15A 50m Butterfly (Heat) 44.52 45.61 01.09
21A 50m Freestyle (Heat) 37.97 38.61 00.64
Ryan Tilley
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 41.02 41.76 00.74
16D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 38.14 39.76 01.62
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 35.98
Zahara Timu-Te Ture
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9E 50m Backstroke (Final) 34.38
9E 50m Backstroke (Heat) 34.48
15E 50m Butterfly (Final) 33.00 33.64 00.64
15E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 33.30 33.64 00.34
21E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 30.25 30.54 00.29
21E 50m Freestyle (Final) 30.38 30.54 00.16
Cassandra Turnor
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
1B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 59.39 1:00.84 01.45
13B 50m Butterfly (Final) 1:04.64 1:08.23 03.59
19B 50m Freestyle (Final) 49.47
Tahj Tyndall-Kook
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 38.29 39.54 01.25
4D 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 42.35
4D 50m Breaststroke (Final) 44.18
22D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 32.67
Carson Vickers
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
10F 50m Backstroke (Heat) 31.86
4F 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 34.88
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 31.65
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 27.03
Toby Vickers
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4F 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 34.17 35.25 01.08
4F 50m Breaststroke (Final) 34.50 35.25 00.75
16F 50m Butterfly (Heat) 29.25 29.57 00.32
22F 50m Freestyle (Heat) 26.65 26.88 00.23
Chelsea Vine
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
9D 50m Backstroke (Heat) 42.18
3D 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 46.76
15D 50m Butterfly (Heat) 34.83
21D 50m Freestyle (Heat) 33.33
Evelina Volz
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
7B 50m Backstroke (Final) 48.00
1B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 1:03.35
13B 50m Butterfly (Final) 54.77 55.84 01.07
19B 50m Freestyle (Final) 48.15
Ethan Waddell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
16E 50m Butterfly (Heat) 31.73 31.92 00.19
22E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 28.62 28.65 00.03
Zahra Waddell
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
7B 50m Backstroke (Final) 52.76 54.86 02.10
1B 50m Breaststroke (Final) 59.54
19B 50m Freestyle (Final) 38.74
Keira Whinwray
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
3A 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 52.40
21A 50m Freestyle (Heat) 36.92
Harry Xue
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4E 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 41.45 42.33 00.88
22E 50m Freestyle (Heat) 31.78
Jerry Xue
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
4C 50m Breaststroke (Heat) 45.53
16C 50m Butterfly (Heat) 38.22 38.61 00.39
22C 50m Freestyle (Heat) 34.16
Robert Yates
# Event Time Splits Previous Best Improvement
6 50m Breaststroke (Final) 1:00.46
24 50m Freestyle (Final) 47.11

Helensvale Swimming Club Stats for the Swim Meet

Number Swimmers 75
Number Swims 286
Female PB's 67 (47.2%)
Male PB's 81 (56.3%)
Total PB's 148 (51.7%)
Back Results